Portugal · Football
Pêpê Rodrigues — Current Season
Pêpê Rodrigues has made 62 appearances this season with 3 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
62
Appearances
3443
Min
3
Goals
4
Assists
23
Shots
5
On Target
50
Key Passes
78%
Pass Accuracy %
30
Tackles
8
Blocks
30
Interceptions
29
Dribbles
114
Duels Won
23
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.2
Rating
Pêpê Rodrigues — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pafos0Goals | 2025 | Competition1. Division | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min494 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Pafos1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pafos0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pafos1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min877 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
—1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min877 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
—0Goals | 2025 | Competition1. Division | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1195 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pafos0Goals | 2024 | Competition1. Division | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min1229 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Pafos0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Pafos0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pafos—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min721 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Olympiakos Piraeus—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Pafos0Goals | 2023 | Competition1. Division | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min241 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Pafos2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
FC Cartagena—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances17 | Goals— | Assists5 | Min1279 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ankaragücü—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min132 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Ankaragücü0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Famalicao5Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances31 | Goals5 | Assists7 | Min2674 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Famalicao0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Famalicao0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Famalicao—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances18 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1544 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min127 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Portugal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances30 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1856 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Guimaraes—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min99 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Guimaraes—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min197 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Portugal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min— | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances18 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min862 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estoril0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min27 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estoril1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1660 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portugal U200Goals | 2017 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U20 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U232Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min334 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B4Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances4 | Goals4 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEuro U19 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U202Goals | 2016 | CompetitionToulon Tournament | Appearances1 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEuro U19 - Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min979 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U193Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U190Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U193Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEuro U19 - Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U190Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U171Goals | 2014 | CompetitionEuro U17 | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U171Goals | 2014 | CompetitionEuro U17 - Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pêpê Rodrigues has recorded 32 goals and 25 assists in 360 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 14 teams including Pafos, Olympiakos Piraeus, FC Cartagena. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 7 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.38 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | — | 979 | 334 | — | 862 | 720 | — | — | — | — | — | 494 |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 4 | — | — | 5 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Pafos — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Pafos | 2 - 0 | Aris | 1. Division |
| 05/06/2026 | Pafos | 0 - 2 | Omonia Nicosia | 1. Division |
| 05/03/2026 | Apollon Limassol | 2 - 1 | Pafos | 1. Division |
| 04/26/2026 | Apoel Nicosia | 3 - 3 | Pafos | 1. Division |
| 04/22/2026 | Pafos | 3 - 1 | AEL | Cup |
Pafos — Squad
Pêpê Rodrigues — Trophies
Pêpê Rodrigues has earned 10 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including 1. Division, Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cup | 2024/2025 | Cyprus | 2nd Place |
| 1. Division | 2024/2025 | Cyprus | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2024 | Cyprus | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2023/2024 | Cyprus | Winner |
| Cup | 2019/2020 | Greece | Winner |
| Cup | — | Greece | Winner |
| Cup | — | Cyprus | Winner |
| Cup | — | Cyprus | 2nd Place |
| 1. Division | — | Cyprus | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Cyprus | 2nd Place |
Pêpê Rodrigues — Transfer History
Pêpê Rodrigues has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026