
Portugal · Football
Rafa — Current Season
Rafa has made 32 appearances this season with 9 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
32
Appearances
2113
Min
9
Goals
3
Assists
43
Shots
25
On Target
34
Key Passes
79%
Pass Accuracy %
22
Tackles
2
Blocks
7
Interceptions
69
Dribbles
120
Duels Won
10
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Rafa — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beşiktaş0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min64 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Beşiktaş0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min164 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Beşiktaş0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min366 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Beşiktaş5Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances10 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min820 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Benfica3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min699 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Beşiktaş0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beşiktaş0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beşiktaş12Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances35 | Goals12 | Assists5 | Min3090 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Beşiktaş2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beşiktaş1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beşiktaş2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min652 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Beşiktaş—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica14Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances30 | Goals14 | Assists12 | Min2488 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances6 | Goals4 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min551 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min422 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Benfica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica8Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances26 | Goals8 | Assists4 | Min2035 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Benfica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica6Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances14 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min1104 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica8Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances27 | Goals8 | Assists15 | Min1963 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Benfica1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min1037 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portugal0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica5Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances29 | Goals5 | Assists5 | Min2190 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Benfica0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min508 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Portugal—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min2 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min197 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Benfica1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min197 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica7Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances24 | Goals7 | Assists5 | Min1671 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Benfica—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min101 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Benfica1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min124 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica16Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances25 | Goals16 | Assists2 | Min1827 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Benfica2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Benfica2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min315 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Benfica—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists— | Min393 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances20 | Goals3 | Assists4 | Min1215 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Benfica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA European Championship Qualifiers | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists4 | Min1102 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SC Braga2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists4 | Min1102 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Benfica0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica—Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min126 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Portugal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga8Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances30 | Goals8 | Assists1 | Min1977 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
SC Braga1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists4 | Min1070 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portugal0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEuro U21 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U212Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances34 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min— | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga B0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga3Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances23 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances5 | Goals4 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Feirense9Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances40 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min3131 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Feirense0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min347 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Feirense1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rafa has recorded 160 goals and 84 assists in 634 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Beşiktaş, Benfica, Portugal. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Appearances | 40 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.00 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 62% |
| Min | 3,131 | 90 | — | 1,977 | — | 90 | 88 | 197 | 95 | 1,963 | — | — | — | 64 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | 1 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — |
Beşiktaş — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Beşiktaş | 1 - 2 | Trabzonspor | Süper Lig |
| 05/05/2026 | Beşiktaş | 0 - 1 | Konyaspor | Türkiye Kupası |
| 05/01/2026 | Gaziantep FK | 0 - 2 | Beşiktaş | Süper Lig |
| 04/27/2026 | Beşiktaş | 0 - 0 | Fatih Karagümrük | Süper Lig |
| 04/23/2026 | Beşiktaş | 3 - 0 | Alanyaspor | Türkiye Kupası |
Beşiktaş — Squad
Rafa — Trophies
Rafa has earned 32 trophy entries with 17 titles won, including Super Cup, Primeira Liga, UEFA Nations League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2024 | Türkiye | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2023/2024 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2023 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2022/2023 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2021/2022 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2019/2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA Nations League | 2018/2019 | Europe | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2017/2018 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2016/2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2016/2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2016 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA European Championship | 2016 | Europe | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2015/2016 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2014/2015 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2013/2015 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Türkiye | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA European Championship | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA Nations League | — | Europe | Winner |
Rafa — Transfer History
Rafa has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026