Portugal · Football
Rafael Leão — Current Season
Rafael Leão has made 28 appearances this season with 10 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
28
Appearances
1837
Min
10
Goals
3
Assists
46
Shots
26
On Target
19
Key Passes
83%
Pass Accuracy %
5
Tackles
5
Interceptions
59
Dribbles
93
Duels Won
18
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Rafael Leão — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AC Milan—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
AC Milan9Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances25 | Goals9 | Assists3 | Min1640 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
AC Milan1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min107 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
AC Milan8Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances36 | Goals8 | Assists8 | Min2330 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
AC Milan—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min40 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
AC Milan3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min798 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
AC Milan0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min182 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AC Milan1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min333 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min289 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portugal1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min545 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min112 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
AC Milan9Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances34 | Goals9 | Assists9 | Min2521 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
AC Milan2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min110 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
AC Milan3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists3 | Min472 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
AC Milan1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min443 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
AC Milan0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min168 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min397 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Portugal U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AC Milan15Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances35 | Goals15 | Assists8 | Min2430 | 7 | 1 | Rating7.1 |
AC Milan—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
AC Milan1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min913 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
AC Milan2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min232 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min236 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Portugal2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min83 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AC Milan0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min53 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
AC Milan11Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances34 | Goals11 | Assists8 | Min2620 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
AC Milan2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min288 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
AC Milan1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min294 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
AC Milan2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min321 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min475 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Portugal0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AC Milan6Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances30 | Goals6 | Assists6 | Min1932 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
AC Milan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min205 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
AC Milan1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min368 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
AC Milan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min58 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
AC Milan6Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances31 | Goals6 | Assists1 | Min1392 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
AC Milan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
AC Milan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AC Milan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U201Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U20 | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min146 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille8Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances24 | Goals8 | Assists3 | Min1295 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Lille0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min85 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min98 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sporting CP B6Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances11 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min642 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Sporting CP U195Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances6 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min468 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min569 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP U191Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min231 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U171Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min281 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rafael Leão has recorded 115 goals and 64 assists in 436 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including AC Milan, Portugal, Portugal U21. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 11 |
| Assists | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 3 |
| Appearances | 1 | 3 | 24 | 31 | 30 | 34 | 35 | 34 | 36 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.50 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 55% |
| Min | 22 | 98 | 1,295 | 1,392 | 1,932 | 2,620 | 2,430 | 2,521 | 2,330 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 3 | — | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
AC Milan — Recent Matches
AC Milan — Squad
Rafael Leão — Trophies
Rafael Leão has earned 30 trophy entries with 13 titles won, including Super Cup, Trofeo Silvio Berlusconi, Serie A. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Italy | Winner |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | Italy | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo Silvio Berlusconi | 2024 | Italy | Winner |
| Serie A | 2023/2024 | Italy | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2023 | Italy | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo Silvio Berlusconi | 2023 | Italy | Winner |
| Serie A | 2021/2022 | Italy | Winner |
| Serie A | 2020/2021 | Italy | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2019/2021 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Ligue 1 | 2018/2019 | France | 2nd Place |
| Júniores U19 | 2017/2018 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2017/2018 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Júniores U19 | 2016/2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | 2016/2017 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U17 Championship | 2015/2016 | Europe | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Ligue 1 | — | France | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | — | Italy | Winner |
| Serie A | — | Italy | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Italy | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Italy | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo Silvio Berlusconi | — | Italy | Winner |
| Coppa Italia | — | Italy | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U17 Championship | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
Rafael Leão — Transfer History
Rafael Leão has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026