Portugal · Football
Rúben Dias — Current Season
Rúben Dias has made 38 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
38
Appearances
2985
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
15
Shots
8
On Target
8
Key Passes
95%
Pass Accuracy %
30
Tackles
27
Blocks
25
Interceptions
8
Dribbles
116
Duels Won
28
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.2
Rating
Rúben Dias — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manchester City—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min506 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Manchester City2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances25 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min2059 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances27 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min2273 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min315 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min450 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Portugal1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min420 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min785 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min523 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances35 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min2557 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCommunity Shield | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min314 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Super Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min767 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances32 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1997 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists— | Min153 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Manchester City1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1048 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min117 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances29 | Goals2 | Assists4 | Min2403 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min663 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min172 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min84 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances32 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2845 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min249 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Benfica0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min970 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Benfica0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Benfica0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Portugal2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Benfica2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances33 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min2970 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Benfica1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min226 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances32 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min2868 | 10 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Benfica0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min570 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Benfica0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min765 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Benfica0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min156 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min237 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances24 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2151 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Benfica B0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U230Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Benfica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min108 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2017 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U20 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min371 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2520 | 12 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U190Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U192Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min810 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min373 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2147 | 7 | 1 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U190Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min439 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U190Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min437 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Portugal U170Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min778 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U170Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min238 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rúben Dias has recorded 24 goals and 11 assists in 590 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Manchester City, Portugal, Benfica. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 0 | 26 | 28 | 24 | 32 | 33 | 32 | 29 | 32 | 35 | 27 | 3 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.86 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 57% |
| Min | 238 | — | 2,147 | 2,520 | 2,151 | 2,868 | 2,970 | 2,845 | 2,403 | 1,997 | 2,557 | 2,273 | 210 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 7 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | — | 4 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Manchester City — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Manchester City | 3 - 0 | Brentford | Premier League |
| 05/04/2026 | Everton | 3 - 3 | Manchester City | Premier League |
| 04/25/2026 | Manchester City | 2 - 1 | Southampton | FA Cup |
| 04/22/2026 | Burnley | 0 - 1 | Manchester City | Premier League |
| 04/19/2026 | Manchester City | 2 - 1 | Arsenal | Premier League |
Manchester City — Squad
Rúben Dias — Trophies
Rúben Dias has earned 50 trophy entries with 34 titles won, including UEFA Nations League, Community Shield, Premier League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 2024/2026 | Europe | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | England | 2nd Place |
| Community Shield | 2024 | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2023/2024 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2023/2024 | England | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2023 | World | Winner |
| UEFA Super Cup | 2023 | Europe | Winner |
| Community Shield | 2023 | England | 2nd Place |
| J.League World Challenge | 2023 | World | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2022/2023 | England | Winner |
| Premier League | 2022/2023 | England | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | 2022/2023 | Europe | Winner |
| Community Shield | 2022 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2021/2022 | England | Winner |
| Community Shield | 2021 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2020/2021 | England | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | 2020/2021 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2020/2021 | England | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2019/2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA Nations League | 2018/2019 | Europe | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2017/2018 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2016/2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA Youth League | 2016/2017 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2016/2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2016 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2015/2016 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2015/2016 | Portugal | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | England | Winner |
| Community Shield | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Community Shield | — | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | — | England | Winner |
| UEFA Youth League | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | — | England | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Nations League | — | Europe | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | — | Europe | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| J.League World Challenge | — | World | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA Super Cup | — | Europe | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | Winner |
Rúben Dias — Transfer History
Rúben Dias has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026