Ricardo Pereira — Current Season
Ricardo Pereira has made 38 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
38
Appearances
2855
Min
2
Goals
1
Assists
12
Shots
8
On Target
30
Key Passes
79%
Pass Accuracy %
110
Tackles
14
Blocks
57
Interceptions
32
Dribbles
177
Duels Won
36
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Ricardo Pereira — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leicester0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min41 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Leicester2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances37 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min2814 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Leicester—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances18 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min392 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Leicester—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.6 |
Leicester0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leicester3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances39 | Goals3 | Assists3 | Min3284 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Leicester0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min167 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Leicester1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min208 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Leicester0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leicester1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min451 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Leicester0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leicester0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min73 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Leicester0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leicester1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min994 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Leicester0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min59 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Leicester0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Leicester1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min327 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Leicester0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min59 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Leicester City U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min59 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leicester0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min959 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Leicester0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leicester0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min129 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Leicester0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leicester3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances28 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min2520 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Leicester0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Leicester1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.7 |
Leicester2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances35 | Goals2 | Assists6 | Min3125 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Leicester0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Leicester0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists4 | Min2271 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min382 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min552 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nice2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists4 | Min2058 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Nice0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nice0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Nice0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min426 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Portugal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA European Championship Qualifiers | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nice0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min2280 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Nice II0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nice0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U216Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances14 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min916 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min9 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto B1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min373 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min426 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min153 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto B1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1051 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min670 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min97 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min134 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U201Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min215 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min328 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes B0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2322 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min236 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes4Goals | 2012 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances5 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min448 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min104 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ricardo Pereira has recorded 37 goals and 33 assists in 449 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Leicester, Leicester City U23, Portugal. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 26 | 24 | 27 | 35 | 28 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 39 | 18 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.33 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25% |
| Min | 104 | 90 | 1,051 | 540 | 2,280 | 2,058 | 2,271 | 3,125 | 2,520 | 59 | 994 | 451 | 3,284 | 392 | 41 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | — |
Leicester — Recent Matches
Leicester — Squad
Ricardo Pereira — Trophies
Ricardo Pereira has earned 20 trophy entries with 12 titles won, including Championship, Community Shield, FA Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 2023/2024 | England | Winner |
| Community Shield | 2021 | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2020/2021 | England | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2014/2015 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2013/2015 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Segunda Liga | 2013/2014 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2013 | Portugal | Winner |
| Emirates Cup | 2013 | World | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2012/2013 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Segunda Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | England | Winner |
| Community Shield | — | England | Winner |
| Championship | — | England | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Emirates Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
Ricardo Pereira — Transfer History
Ricardo Pereira has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026