Portugal · Football
Rony Lopes — Current Season
Rony Lopes has made 13 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
13
Appearances
635
Min
2
Goals
2
Assists
13
Shots
6
On Target
10
Key Passes
79%
Pass Accuracy %
12
Tackles
1
Blocks
6
Dribbles
22
Duels Won
8
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Rony Lopes — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tondela0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tondela0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Alanyaspor0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tondela2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min635 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Farense1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1134 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Alanyaspor—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances15 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min332 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Alanyaspor1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sevilla—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
SC Braga2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances23 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min403 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min52 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
SC Braga—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Sevilla0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estac Troyes0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sevilla0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estac Troyes7Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances32 | Goals7 | Assists5 | Min2355 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Sevilla0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sevilla0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nice0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances18 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min126 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Nice3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances28 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min1796 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Nice2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min84 | 0 | 0 | Rating9.3 |
Nice—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min227 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Monaco0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sevilla—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min133 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Monaco—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min81 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Sevilla—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min58 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sevilla—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min410 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min1855 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Monaco2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTrophée des Champions | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min392 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco15Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances38 | Goals15 | Assists5 | Min2546 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Monaco1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTrophée des Champions | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min301 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Portugal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille4Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances25 | Goals4 | Assists4 | Min1874 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Lille2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min164 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.1 |
Lille0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille II0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionNational 3 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco II0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min7 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min146 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min515 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Monaco2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min515 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Lille1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2015 | CompetitionWorld Cup U20 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances23 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min— | 4 | 1 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U192Goals | 2014 | CompetitionEuro U19 | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2014 | CompetitionEuro U19 - Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min177 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U195Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances6 | Goals5 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEuro U19 | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U193Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances2 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U193Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEuro U19 - Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U170Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min387 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rony Lopes has recorded 78 goals and 36 assists in 409 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 19 teams including Tondela, Alanyaspor, SC Braga. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.43 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14% |
| Min | — | — | 90 | 90 | — | 392 | — | — | 1,796 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Tondela — Recent Matches
Tondela — Squad
Rony Lopes — Trophies
Rony Lopes has earned 23 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Taça da Liga, Super League 1, Premier League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taça da Liga | 2023/2024 | Portugal | Winner |
| Emirates Cup | 2022 | World | 2nd Place |
| Super League 1 | 2021/2022 | Greece | Winner |
| Trophée des Champions | 2018 | France | 2nd Place |
| Ligue 1 | 2017/2018 | France | 2nd Place |
| Trophée des Champions | 2017 | France | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2013/2015 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2013/2014 | England | Winner |
| League Cup | 2013/2014 | England | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | 2013/2014 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2012/2013 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2012/2013 | England | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | — | England | Winner |
| Premier League | — | England | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | — | England | Winner |
| Trophée des Champions | — | France | 2nd Place |
| Ligue 1 | — | France | 2nd Place |
| Super League 1 | — | Greece | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U19 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Emirates Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
Rony Lopes — Transfer History
Rony Lopes has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026