Portugal · Football
Trincão — Current Season
Trincão has made 46 appearances this season with 10 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
46
Appearances
3667
Min
10
Goals
14
Assists
61
Shots
29
On Target
95
Key Passes
85%
Pass Accuracy %
48
Tackles
4
Blocks
19
Interceptions
131
Dribbles
150
Duels Won
29
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.2
Rating
Trincão — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sporting CP4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances11 | Goals4 | Assists3 | Min956 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Sporting CP6Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances29 | Goals6 | Assists11 | Min2470 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min241 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Sporting CP9Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances34 | Goals9 | Assists14 | Min2956 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min223 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min633 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min791 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min133 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min124 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Sporting CP9Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances31 | Goals9 | Assists6 | Min1695 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min503 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min532 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portugal U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP10Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances34 | Goals10 | Assists2 | Min2213 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min305 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min397 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Sporting CP2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min389 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1338 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wolves1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Wolves0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U213Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min331 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Portugal0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances28 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min682 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Barcelona0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min236 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Barcelona0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min334 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Barcelona0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min107 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min153 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga8Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances27 | Goals8 | Assists5 | Min1606 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min93 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min151 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
SC Braga1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min324 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Portugal U201Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U20 | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min241 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
SC Braga B0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min396 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U195Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances8 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min690 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min216 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga B5Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances30 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1930 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga B1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min101 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga B0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min77 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Trincão has recorded 76 goals and 50 assists in 402 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Sporting CP, Portugal, Portugal U21. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 3 |
| Appearances | 4 | 5 | 30 | 6 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 34 | 31 | 34 | 11 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.95 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 78% |
| Min | 77 | 101 | 1,930 | 82 | 1,606 | 682 | 1,338 | 2,213 | 1,695 | 2,956 | 956 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | — |
Sporting CP — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 | Sporting CP | 5 - 1 | Guimaraes | Primeira Liga |
| 04/29/2026 | Sporting CP | 2 - 2 | Tondela | Primeira Liga |
| 04/26/2026 | AVS | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP | Primeira Liga |
| 04/22/2026 | FC Porto | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP | Taça de Portugal |
| 04/19/2026 | Sporting CP | 1 - 2 | Benfica | Primeira Liga |
Sporting CP — Squad
Trincão — Trophies
Trincão has earned 25 trophy entries with 15 titles won, including UEFA Nations League, Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Nations League | 2024/2026 | Europe | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2024/2025 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2024/2025 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2024/2025 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2024 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2023/2024 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2023/2024 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2022/2023 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2021 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Copa del Rey | 2020/2021 | Spain | Winner |
| Trofeo Joan Gamper | 2020 | World | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | 2017/2018 | Europe | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo Joan Gamper | — | World | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | — | Spain | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U19 Championship | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA Nations League | — | Europe | Winner |
Trincão — Transfer History
Trincão has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026