Portugal · Football
Vitinha — Current Season
Vitinha has made 50 appearances this season with 7 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
50
Appearances
4114
Min
7
Goals
10
Assists
54
Shots
27
On Target
68
Key Passes
93%
Pass Accuracy %
51
Tackles
8
Blocks
49
Interceptions
31
Dribbles
115
Duels Won
26
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.6
Rating
Vitinha — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paris Saint Germain—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Paris Saint Germain—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Paris Saint Germain0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Paris Saint Germain0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTrophée des Champions | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min97 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Paris Saint Germain6Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances14 | Goals6 | Assists1 | Min1259 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Paris Saint Germain1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists7 | Min2008 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Paris Saint Germain0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.0 |
Paris Saint Germain5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances31 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min2035 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Paris Saint Germain—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min228 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Paris Saint Germain—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTrophée des Champions | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min228 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Paris Saint Germain2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min1448 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min264 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min361 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min658 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min485 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Paris Saint Germain7Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances28 | Goals7 | Assists4 | Min2129 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Paris Saint Germain0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min427 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Paris Saint Germain2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min914 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Paris Saint Germain2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min259 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min130 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portugal U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min378 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paris Saint Germain2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances37 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min2457 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Paris Saint Germain—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min243 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Paris Saint Germain—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists— | Min589 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Paris Saint Germain0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min199 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Portugal U190Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min118 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances30 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min2262 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min561 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min217 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min223 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
FC Porto1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min7 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1295 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Wolves0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min511 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Wolves1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min138 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto B8Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances14 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1037 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min4 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min185 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Porto U191Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U192Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min400 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min212 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Porto U190Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Porto U190Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min7 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitinha has recorded 46 goals and 30 assists in 380 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Paris Saint Germain, Portugal, Portugal U21. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 8 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 |
| Appearances | 1 | 9 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 37 | 28 | 31 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.92 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 90% |
| Min | 7 | 162 | 109 | 511 | 2,262 | 2,457 | 2,129 | 2,035 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | — | 1 | — |
Paris Saint Germain — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Paris Saint Germain | 2 - 2 | Lorient | Ligue 1 |
| 04/28/2026 | Paris Saint Germain | 5 - 4 | Bayern München | UEFA Champions League |
| 04/25/2026 | Angers | 0 - 3 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 |
| 04/22/2026 | Paris Saint Germain | 3 - 0 | Nantes | Ligue 1 |
| 04/19/2026 | Paris Saint Germain | 1 - 2 | Lyon | Ligue 1 |
Paris Saint Germain — Squad
Vitinha — Trophies
Vitinha has earned 35 trophy entries with 27 titles won, including UEFA Super Cup, Trophée des Champions, UEFA Nations League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Super Cup | 2025 | Europe | Winner |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | World | 2nd Place |
| Trophée des Champions | 2025 | France | Winner |
| UEFA Nations League | 2024/2026 | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | 2024/2025 | Europe | Winner |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | France | Winner |
| Coupe de France | 2024/2025 | France | Winner |
| Trophée des Champions | 2024 | France | Winner |
| Ligue 1 | 2023/2024 | France | Winner |
| Coupe de France | 2023/2024 | France | Winner |
| Ligue 1 | 2022/2023 | France | Winner |
| Trophée des Champions | 2022 | France | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2019/2021 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2019/2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | 2018/2019 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Youth League | 2018/2019 | Europe | Winner |
| Coupe de France | — | France | Winner |
| UEFA Youth League | — | Europe | Winner |
| Ligue 1 | — | France | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Trophée des Champions | — | France | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | — | Europe | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA Nations League | — | Europe | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| FIFA Club World Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
| Júniores U19 | — | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA Super Cup | — | Europe | Winner |
Vitinha — Transfer History
Vitinha has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026