Qatar · Football
Bassam Al Rawi — Current Season
Bassam Al Rawi has made 23 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
23
Appearances
1015
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
4
Shots
2
On Target
1
Key Passes
83%
Pass Accuracy %
8
Tackles
9
Blocks
6
Interceptions
3
Dribbles
40
Duels Won
9
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Bassam Al Rawi — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionQatar Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min495 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min400 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1375 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmir Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionQSL Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Rayyan SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionQatar Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists2 | Min— | — | — | Rating7.4 |
Al-Rayyan SC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1769 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Al-Rayyan SC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionQSL Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Rayyan SC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEmir Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionQatar Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min175 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min225 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Qatar—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONCACAF Gold Cup | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min225 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Qatar0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min406 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Al-Rayyan SC—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionQatar Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min175 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min802 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionQSL Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEmir Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min264 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min706 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Qatar0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min496 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Qatar0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min439 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1328 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionQatar Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEmir Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min251 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONCACAF Gold Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min409 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Qatar0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min815 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionArab Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min390 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min485 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min612 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionGulf Cup of Nations | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min84 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1267 | 6 | 1 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min396 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min570 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min617 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1056 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionGulf Cup of Nations | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar U200Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min23 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bassam Al Rawi has recorded 9 goals and 6 assists in 265 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Al-Duhail SC, Qatar, Al-Rayyan SC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 1 | 1 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.09 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 23 | 6 | 1,056 | 1,267 | 540 | 485 | 1,328 | — | — | 1,375 | 120 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Al-Duhail SC — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 | Qatar SC | 1 - 2 | Al-Duhail SC | Stars League |
| 04/13/2026 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 1 - 0 | Al-Duhail SC | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 04/08/2026 | Al Ahli Doha | 2 - 1 | Al-Duhail SC | Stars League |
| 04/04/2026 | Al-Duhail SC | 3 - 2 | Al-Gharafa | Stars League |
| 03/17/2026 | Al Shamal | 1 - 3 | Al-Duhail SC | Stars League |
Al-Duhail SC — Squad
Bassam Al Rawi — Trophies
Bassam Al Rawi has earned 30 trophy entries with 17 titles won, including QSL Cup, AFC Asian Cup, Qatar Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qatar Cup | 2025 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Stars League | 2024/2025 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Qatar Cup | 2024 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| QSL Cup | 2024 | Qatar | Winner |
| AFC Asian Cup | 2024 | Asia | Winner |
| Stars League | 2023/2024 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Qatar Cup | 2023 | Qatar | Winner |
| Stars League | 2022/2023 | Qatar | Winner |
| QSL Cup | 2022/2023 | Qatar | Winner |
| Emir Cup | 2022 | Qatar | Winner |
| Stars League | 2021/2022 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Qatar Cup | 2021 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Stars League | 2020/2021 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Qatar Cup | 2020 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Stars League | 2019/2020 | Qatar | Winner |
| Emir Cup | 2019 | Qatar | Winner |
| AFC Asian Cup | 2019 | Asia | Winner |
| Stars League | 2018/2019 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| QSL Cup | 2018/2019 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Emir Cup | 2018 | Qatar | Winner |
| Qatar Cup | 2018 | Qatar | Winner |
| Stars League | 2017/2018 | Qatar | Winner |
| Stars League | — | Qatar | Winner |
| Stars League | — | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Emir Cup | — | Qatar | Winner |
| Qatar Cup | — | Qatar | Winner |
| Qatar Cup | — | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| QSL Cup | — | Qatar | Winner |
| QSL Cup | — | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| AFC Asian Cup | — | Asia | Winner |
Bassam Al Rawi — Transfer History
Bassam Al Rawi has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026