Qatar · Football
Ismaeel Mohammad — Current Season
Ismaeel Mohammad has made 22 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
22
Appearances
467
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
2
Shots
1
On Target
2
Key Passes
70%
Pass Accuracy %
5
Tackles
1
Blocks
4
Interceptions
5
Dribbles
13
Duels Won
7
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
Ismaeel Mohammad — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionQatar Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min57 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min306 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min104 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Al-Duhail SC4Goals | 2024 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances21 | Goals4 | Assists0 | Min996 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmir Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionQSL Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUAE-Qatar - Super Shield | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1072 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionQSL Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionQatar Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min391 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Qatar0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionGulf Cup of Nations | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min341 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEmir Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionQatar Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min544 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionQSL Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min97 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEmir Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min245 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min297 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Qatar0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min175 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Qatar0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min94 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1005 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionQatar Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEmir Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min92 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min448 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Qatar0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionArab Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min348 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONCACAF Gold Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1170 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min108 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min125 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Qatar0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min39 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1119 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min39 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Qatar0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionGulf Cup of Nations | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min56 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AL Masry0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min414 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Qatar1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min192 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min103 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC5Goals | 2017 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances21 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1503 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionQSL Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min664 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Qatar0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionGulf Cup of Nations | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min234 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min383 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC4Goals | 2016 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances23 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1637 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min705 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Qatar0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC5Goals | 2015 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances24 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1667 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min439 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min87 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min266 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC10Goals | 2014 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances25 | Goals10 | Assists— | Min1826 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min115 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionGulf Cup of Nations | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min209 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionWAFF Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min93 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min104 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min725 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionQSL Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min488 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min572 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Duhail SC3Goals | 2011 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min412 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ismaeel Mohammad has recorded 56 goals and 9 assists in 434 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 3 teams including Al-Duhail SC, Qatar, AL Masry. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 17 | 17 | 17 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 20 | 21 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.20 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47% |
| Min | 412 | 572 | 725 | 1,826 | 1,667 | 1,637 | 1,503 | 56 | 1,119 | 1,170 | 1,005 | 90 | 1,072 | 996 | 57 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | — | 2 | 3 | 2 | — | 2 | 3 | 1 |
Al-Duhail SC — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 | Qatar SC | 1 - 2 | Al-Duhail SC | Stars League |
| 04/13/2026 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 1 - 0 | Al-Duhail SC | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 04/08/2026 | Al Ahli Doha | 2 - 1 | Al-Duhail SC | Stars League |
| 04/04/2026 | Al-Duhail SC | 3 - 2 | Al-Gharafa | Stars League |
| 03/17/2026 | Al Shamal | 1 - 3 | Al-Duhail SC | Stars League |
Al-Duhail SC — Squad
Ismaeel Mohammad — Trophies
Ismaeel Mohammad has earned 41 trophy entries with 25 titles won, including AFC Asian Cup, QSL Cup, Qatar Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qatar Cup | 2025 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Stars League | 2024/2025 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| UAE-Qatar Super Shield | 2024 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| AFC Asian Cup | 2024 | Asia | Winner |
| QSL Cup | 2024 | Qatar | Winner |
| Qatar Cup | 2023 | Qatar | Winner |
| Stars League | 2022/2023 | Qatar | Winner |
| QSL Cup | 2022/2023 | Qatar | Winner |
| Emir Cup | 2022 | Qatar | Winner |
| Stars League | 2021/2022 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Qatar Cup | 2021 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Stars League | 2020/2021 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Qatar Cup | 2020 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Stars League | 2019/2020 | Qatar | Winner |
| Emir Cup | 2019 | Qatar | Winner |
| Stars League | 2018/2019 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| QSL Cup | 2018/2019 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Qatar Cup | 2018 | Qatar | Winner |
| Emir Cup | 2018 | Qatar | Winner |
| Stars League | 2017/2018 | Qatar | Winner |
| Stars League | 2016/2017 | Qatar | Winner |
| Qatar Cup | 2016 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Emir Cup | 2016 | Qatar | Winner |
| Qatar Cup | 2015 | Qatar | Winner |
| Stars League | 2014/2015 | Qatar | Winner |
| Qatar Cup | 2014 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Gulf Cup of Nations | 2014 | Asia | Winner |
| Stars League | 2013/2014 | Qatar | Winner |
| Qatar Cup | 2013 | Qatar | Winner |
| Stars League | 2012/2013 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Stars League | 2011/2012 | Qatar | Winner |
| Stars League | — | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Stars League | — | Qatar | Winner |
| Qatar Cup | — | Qatar | Winner |
| Qatar Cup | — | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Emir Cup | — | Qatar | Winner |
| QSL Cup | — | Qatar | Winner |
| QSL Cup | — | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Gulf Cup of Nations | — | Asia | Winner |
| AFC Asian Cup | — | Asia | Winner |
| UAE-Qatar Super Shield | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
Ismaeel Mohammad — Transfer History
Ismaeel Mohammad has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026