
Republic of IrelandFootball
- Age
- 23
- Height
- 172 cm
- Weight
- 65 kg
- Born
- 2002-09-14 · Manchester
J. Hodge — Current Season
J. Hodge has made 26 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
26
Appearances
1686
Min
1
Goals
1
Assists
13
Shots
4
On Target
16
Key Passes
83%
Pass Accuracy %
31
Tackles
1
Blocks
13
Interceptions
10
Dribbles
44
Duels Won
20
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
J. Hodge — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Republic of Ireland U210Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min345 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tondela1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1341 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Huddersfield1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1190 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Wolves U210Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Huddersfield0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Huddersfield0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Huddersfield0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U210Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U210Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U210Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
QPR1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min359 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Wolves0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min55 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Wolves0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min133 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min172 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Wolves U211Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1265 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min176 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Wolves U212Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Wolves U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min4 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U230Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derry City0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min27 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U180Goals | 2020 | CompetitionU18 Premier League - South | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min153 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U180Goals | 2019 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min476 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U181Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U170Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U191Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min351 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U180Goals | 2018 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1173 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U180Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U180Goals | 2017 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
J. Hodge has recorded 8 goals and 1 assist in 135 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Republic of Ireland U21, Tondela, Huddersfield. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 ★ | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Appearances | 1 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 4 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29% |
| Min | 90 | 1,173 | 476 | 27 | — | 172 | 359 | 1,190 | 345 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | — |
Republic of Ireland U21 — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 | Kazakhstan U21 | 0 - 1 | Republic of Ireland U21 | UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification |
| 03/26/2026 | Republic of Ireland U21 | 1 - 1 | Moldova U21 | UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification |
| 11/18/2025 | Andorra U21 | 4 - 0 | Republic of Ireland U21 | UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification |
| 11/14/2025 | England U21 | 2 - 0 | Republic of Ireland U21 | UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification |
| 10/10/2025 | Republic of Ireland U21 | 2 - 2 | Slovakia U21 | UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification |
J. Hodge — Trophies
J. Hodge has earned 9 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including U18 Premier League Cup, FA Youth Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League Cup | 2021/2022 | England | 2nd Place |
| U18 Premier League Cup | 2019/2020 | England | Winner |
| FA Youth Cup | 2019/2020 | England | Winner |
| U18 Premier League Cup | 2018/2019 | England | Winner |
| FA Youth Cup | 2018/2019 | England | 2nd Place |
| U18 Premier League Cup | — | England | Winner |
| FA Youth Cup | — | England | Winner |
| FA Youth Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
J. Hodge — Transfer History
J. Hodge has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026