Republic of Ireland · Football
J. Knight — Current Season
J. Knight has made 38 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
38
Appearances
3075
Min
1
Goals
2
Assists
16
Shots
5
On Target
22
Key Passes
82%
Pass Accuracy %
26
Tackles
14
Blocks
34
Interceptions
28
Dribbles
129
Duels Won
15
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
J. Knight — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min183 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Bristol City1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Bristol City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min118 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Bristol City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min2594 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Bristol City3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances48 | Goals3 | Assists6 | Min4320 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Bristol City0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Bristol City0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min108 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min520 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min179 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Derby—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Bristol City4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances46 | Goals4 | Assists3 | Min3845 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Bristol City2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Bristol City1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min256 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min634 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Republic of Ireland U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min54 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances38 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min3000 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Derby0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min112 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Derby1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min197 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Derby0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min178 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min412 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min84 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances38 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min2759 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Derby County U230Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min80 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min209 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rep. Of Ireland1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min233 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances43 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min3587 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Derby County U180Goals | 2020 | CompetitionU18 Premier League - South | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Derby0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min118 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min128 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Derby6Goals | 2019 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances31 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1808 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Derby County U232Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min193 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Derby0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min87 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Derby County U192Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances1 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby County U230Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U191Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min285 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min148 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby County U231Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min228 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby County U186Goals | 2018 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances19 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1613 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby County U181Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Derby County U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U170Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min930 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby County U230Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min314 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby County U187Goals | 2017 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances17 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1506 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby County U180Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min240 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
J. Knight has recorded 46 goals and 20 assists in 425 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Rep. Of Ireland, Bristol City, Derby. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Appearances | 4 | 0 | 31 | 43 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 48 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.23 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46% |
| Min | 314 | — | 1,808 | 3,587 | 2,759 | 3,000 | — | 4,320 | 183 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | — | 6 | — |
Rep. Of Ireland — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 | Rep. Of Ireland | 0 - 0 | FYR Macedonia | Friendlies |
Rep. Of Ireland — Squad
J. Knight — Trophies
J. Knight has earned 2 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including U18 Premier League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| U18 Premier League | 2018/2019 | England | Winner |
| U18 Premier League | — | England | Winner |
J. Knight — Transfer History
J. Knight has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026