W. Keane — Current Season
W. Keane has made 16 appearances this season with 3 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
16
Appearances
533
Min
3
Goals
0
Assists
6
Shots
3
On Target
2
Key Passes
70%
Pass Accuracy %
6
Tackles
1
Blocks
1
Interceptions
7
Dribbles
21
Duels Won
7
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
W. Keane — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preston0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Preston1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Reading2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min509 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Preston3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances27 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min1122 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Preston0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Preston1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min218 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Wigan—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Preston13Goals | 2023 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances38 | Goals13 | Assists3 | Min2630 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Preston0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min64 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Preston0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan12Goals | 2022 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances43 | Goals12 | Assists2 | Min3287 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wigan0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min43 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min9 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min77 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan26Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances44 | Goals26 | Assists7 | Min3744 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Wigan0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Wigan0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min238 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min87 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Wigan10Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances32 | Goals10 | Assists4 | Min2159 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wigan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ipswich3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances23 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min1263 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ipswich0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ipswich2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Ipswich1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min264 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ipswich3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min716 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Hull City0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min183 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Ipswich0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hull City1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min365 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hull City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min27 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Hull City0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min282 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Hull City0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min4 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Preston1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1045 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Manchester United0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Preston1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min210 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U212Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheffield Wednesday3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min953 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min124 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
QPR0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min534 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min163 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U210Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U192Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min196 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min5 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
W. Keane has recorded 90 goals and 19 assists in 352 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Preston, Reading, Wigan. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 32 | 44 | 43 | 0 | 27 | 7 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.82 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29% |
| Min | 5 | 196 | 534 | 953 | 4 | 282 | 365 | 716 | 1,263 | 2,159 | 3,744 | 3,287 | — | 1,122 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 3 | — | — | — |
Preston — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Preston | 1 - 3 | Southampton | Championship |
| 04/25/2026 | Sheffield Utd | 2 - 3 | Preston | Championship |
| 04/22/2026 | Birmingham | 2 - 1 | Preston | Championship |
| 04/18/2026 | Preston | 0 - 2 | West Brom | Championship |
| 04/11/2026 | Charlton | 1 - 2 | Preston | Championship |
Preston — Squad
W. Keane — Trophies
W. Keane has earned 8 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including League One, Community Shield, FA Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| League One | 2021/2022 | England | Winner |
| Community Shield | 2016 | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2015/2016 | England | Winner |
| Premier League | 2011/2012 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | — | England | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | England | Winner |
| Community Shield | — | England | Winner |
| League One | — | England | Winner |
W. Keane — Transfer History
W. Keane has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026