Saudi Arabia · Football
Haroune Camara — Current Season
Haroune Camara has made 41 appearances this season with 5 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
41
Appearances
874
Min
5
Goals
1
Assists
12
Shots
8
On Target
9
Key Passes
81%
Pass Accuracy %
11
Tackles
1
Blocks
5
Interceptions
26
Dribbles
39
Duels Won
19
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Haroune Camara — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al-Nassr4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances30 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Al Shabab0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min149 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Al-Nassr1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min168 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Al Shabab5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances33 | Goals5 | Assists3 | Min1560 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Al Shabab4Goals | 2024 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances30 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Saudi Arabia0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Shabab—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists1 | Min— | — | — | Rating6.7 |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min219 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ittihad FC1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min165 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionArab Club Champions Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min67 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Al-Ettifaq1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min383 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Al-Nassr4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances30 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Al-Nassr4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances30 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Al-Nassr—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionArab Club Champions Cup | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists— | Min67 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Saudi Arabia0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min67 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ittihad FC4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances18 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min489 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Al-Nassr1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min383 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Al-Nassr4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances30 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Al-Ittihad FC1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min85 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ittihad FC1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min37 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Saudi Arabia0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Saudi Arabia0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ittihad FC5Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances22 | Goals5 | Assists0 | Min707 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Al-Ittihad FC2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances22 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min420 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ittihad FC1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min616 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionArab Club Champions Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min233 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Saudi Arabia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWAFF Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Saudi Arabia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Qadisiyah FC7Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances29 | Goals7 | Assists3 | Min1806 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Al-Qadisiyah FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Saudi Arabia U233Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min381 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Saudi Arabia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min123 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Qadisiyah FC4Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances7 | Goals4 | Assists4 | Min514 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Haroune Camara has recorded 57 goals and 23 assists in 385 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Al-Nassr, Al Shabab, Saudi Arabia. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Assists | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Appearances | 7 | 29 | 17 | 22 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 33 | 30 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.90 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 60% |
| Min | 514 | 1,806 | 616 | 420 | 82 | 489 | — | 1,560 | 540 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 4 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | — |
Al-Nassr — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 3 - 1 | Al-Nassr | Pro League |
| 04/29/2026 | Al-Nassr | 2 - 0 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | Pro League |
| 04/22/2026 | Al-Nassr | 5 - 1 | Al Ahli Doha | AFC Champions League Two |
| 04/19/2026 | Al-Wasl FC | 0 - 4 | Al-Nassr | AFC Champions League Two |
| 04/15/2026 | Al-Nassr | 1 - 0 | Al-Ettifaq | Pro League |
Al-Nassr — Squad
Haroune Camara — Trophies
Haroune Camara has earned 8 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Super Cup, Saudi League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2023 | Saudi Arabia | Winner |
| Saudi League | 2022/2023 | Saudi Arabia | Winner |
| Saudi League | 2021/2022 | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| Arab Club Champions Cup | 2019/2021 | World | 2nd Place |
| Saudi League | — | Saudi Arabia | Winner |
| Saudi League | — | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Saudi Arabia | Winner |
| Arab Club Champions Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
Haroune Camara — Transfer History
Haroune Camara has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026