Saudi Arabia · Football
Mukhtar Ali — Current Season
Mukhtar Ali has made 58 appearances this season with 3 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
58
Appearances
3830
Min
3
Goals
0
Assists
26
Shots
6
On Target
36
Key Passes
88%
Pass Accuracy %
80
Tackles
9
Blocks
36
Interceptions
29
Dribbles
145
Duels Won
55
Fouls
8
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Mukhtar Ali — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al-Ettifaq2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2017 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Saudi Arabia—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONCACAF Gold Cup | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min77 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Saudi Arabia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al-Ettifaq1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1724 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min39 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min37 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ettifaq—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances15 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1073 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al-Ettifaq2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2017 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Saudi Arabia0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min107 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Al-Fateh—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances27 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min2303 | 4 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Al-Fateh2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2017 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min23 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min43 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionArab Club Champions Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Saudi Arabia—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min115 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Al Taee2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2017 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al Taee0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Saudi Arabia0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Saudi Arabia0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Taee2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min922 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min239 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Nassr1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min408 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Saudi Arabia U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min29 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Saudi Arabia U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Saudi Arabia0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1056 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Vitesse0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Saudi Arabia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitesse1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min188 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Vitesse0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitesse0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitesse0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min80 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Vitesse0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Vitesse II0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTweede Divisie | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min342 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitesse0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min67 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Chelsea U232Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min497 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitesse0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U231Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min107 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U190Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min819 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U190Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U190Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min76 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mukhtar Ali has recorded 16 goals and 10 assists in 300 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Al-Ettifaq, Saudi Arabia, Al-Nassr. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 5 | 27 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.16 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 53% |
| Min | 76 | — | 819 | 342 | 80 | 188 | 1,056 | 239 | — | 2,017 | 107 | 39 | 2,017 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | 5 | 1 | — | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Al-Ettifaq — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2018 | Al-Ettifaq | 3 - 2 | Al Taawon | Pro League |
| 04/06/2018 | Al-Ittihad FC | 4 - 2 | Al-Ettifaq | Pro League |
| 03/09/2018 | Al-Ettifaq | 2 - 1 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | Pro League |
| 03/06/2018 | Al-Ettifaq | 0 - 0 | Al-Faisaly FC | Pro League |
| 03/02/2018 | Al-Ettifaq | 3 - 2 | Ohod | Pro League |
Al-Ettifaq — Squad
Mukhtar Ali — Trophies
Mukhtar Ali has earned 20 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including Arab Club Champions Cup, Super Cup, KNVB Beker. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2023/2024 | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| Arab Club Champions Cup | 2023 | World | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2020/2021 | Saudi Arabia | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2020 | Saudi Arabia | Winner |
| Saudi League | 2019/2020 | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| King's Cup | 2019/2020 | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| AFC U23 Asian Cup | 2019/2020 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2017 | Netherlands | 2nd Place |
| KNVB Beker | 2016/2017 | Netherlands | Winner |
| UEFA Youth League | 2015/2016 | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA Youth League | 2014/2015 | Europe | Winner |
| KNVB Beker | — | Netherlands | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Netherlands | 2nd Place |
| Saudi League | — | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| King's Cup | — | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Saudi Arabia | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Youth League | — | Europe | Winner |
| AFC U23 Asian Cup | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
| Arab Club Champions Cup | — | World | Winner |
Mukhtar Ali — Transfer History
Mukhtar Ali has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026