Saudi Arabia · Football
Sultan Mandash — Current Season
Sultan Mandash has made 26 appearances this season with 3 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
26
Appearances
1214
Min
3
Goals
5
Assists
18
Shots
11
On Target
23
Key Passes
86%
Pass Accuracy %
37
Tackles
1
Blocks
8
Interceptions
40
Dribbles
68
Duels Won
20
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Sultan Mandash — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saudi Arabia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Taawon2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min880 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al-Hilal Saudi FC1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min179 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al-Hilal Saudi FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min155 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Al Taawon3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances29 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min1519 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al Taawon0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min149 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Taawon4Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances11 | Goals4 | Assists0 | Min665 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al Taawon—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists3 | Min— | — | — | Rating6.8 |
Al-Fayha2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances32 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min1579 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al-Fayha0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min103 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Fayha2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min525 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Fayha4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances28 | Goals4 | Assists3 | Min1902 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al-Fayha1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min118 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Saudi Arabia0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Fayha0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min305 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ahli Jeddah0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min173 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Al-Fayha2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1578 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Al-Ahli Jeddah2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min553 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Al-Ahli Jeddah0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Al Taawon0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min265 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Al Taawon0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min657 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Al-Ahli Jeddah0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Al-Ahli Jeddah0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Faisaly FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ahli Jeddah0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Saudi Arabia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min114 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Faisaly FC3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances21 | Goals3 | Assists4 | Min1322 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al-Faisaly FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min41 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Faisaly FC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min238 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Al-Faisaly FC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCrown Prince Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min416 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCrown Prince Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Najran0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSaudi League | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min898 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Najran0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCrown Prince Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ittihad FC0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSaudi League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sultan Mandash has recorded 26 goals and 24 assists in 281 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Saudi Arabia, Al Taawon, Al-Hilal Saudi FC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| Appearances | 1 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 29 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.45 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 75% |
| Min | 6 | 898 | 416 | 238 | 1,322 | 657 | 553 | 305 | 1,902 | — | 1,519 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | — | 2 | 3 | 1 | — | 3 | — | 5 | — |
Saudi Arabia — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 | Serbia | 2 - 1 | Saudi Arabia | Friendlies |
| 03/27/2026 | Saudi Arabia | 0 - 4 | Egypt | Friendlies |
| 10/14/2025 | Saudi Arabia | 0 - 0 | Iraq | World Cup - Qualification Asia |
| 10/08/2025 | Indonesia | 2 - 3 | Saudi Arabia | World Cup - Qualification Asia |
| 06/10/2025 | Saudi Arabia | 1 - 2 | Australia | World Cup - Qualification Asia |
Saudi Arabia — Squad
Sultan Mandash — Trophies
Sultan Mandash has earned 6 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including King's Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2023 | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| King's Cup | 2021/2022 | Saudi Arabia | Winner |
| King's Cup | 2018 | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| King's Cup | — | Saudi Arabia | Winner |
| King's Cup | — | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
Sultan Mandash — Transfer History
Sultan Mandash has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026