Scotland · Football
B. Gilmour — Current Season
B. Gilmour has made 20 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
20
Appearances
988
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
6
Shots
3
On Target
6
Key Passes
85%
Pass Accuracy %
16
Tackles
1
Blocks
12
Interceptions
15
Dribbles
43
Duels Won
10
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
B. Gilmour — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scotland0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min168 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Napoli0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min85 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Napoli1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min735 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Napoli—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances35 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min1178 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Brighton—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min97 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Brighton0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brighton0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min281 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Napoli0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Scotland0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min185 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Scotland1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min673 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Scotland0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min202 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Brighton—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances31 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min2125 | 8 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Brighton0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Brighton0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min174 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Brighton0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min599 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Brighton0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League - Summer Series | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min142 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min214 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Scotland U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Chelsea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Brighton—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances30 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min521 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Brighton—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min23 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Brighton0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min152 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Chelsea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Chelsea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min107 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Scotland0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min157 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Norwich0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1858 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Norwich0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Norwich0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min101 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Scotland U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min366 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Scotland0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min39 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA European Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min76 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min260 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Chelsea U231Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min342 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Chelsea0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Chelsea0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min657 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Scotland0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min76 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Chelsea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min191 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Chelsea U232Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min922 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Chelsea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min158 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Super Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U190Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min159 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland U193Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min495 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U235Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances19 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1535 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min342 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U180Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U194Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances7 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min630 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland U172Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland U211Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min301 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U187Goals | 2017 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances17 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1272 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U181Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min653 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U190Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min149 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
B. Gilmour has recorded 29 goals and 9 assists in 337 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Scotland, Napoli, Brighton. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Appearances | 17 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 31 | 35 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.43 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 57% |
| Min | 1,272 | 1,535 | 191 | 76 | 1,858 | — | 2,125 | 1,178 | 168 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 2 | — | — | 2 | — | 8 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
Scotland — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 | Scotland | 4 - 2 | Denmark | World Cup - Qualification Europe |
| 11/15/2025 | Greece | 3 - 2 | Scotland | World Cup - Qualification Europe |
| 10/12/2025 | Scotland | 2 - 1 | Belarus | World Cup - Qualification Europe |
| 10/09/2025 | Scotland | 3 - 1 | Greece | World Cup - Qualification Europe |
| 09/08/2025 | Belarus | 0 - 2 | Scotland | World Cup - Qualification Europe |
Scotland — Squad
B. Gilmour — Trophies
B. Gilmour has earned 22 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including Serie A, UEFA Champions League, U18 Premier League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | Italy | Winner |
| Florida Cup | 2022 | World | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2020/2021 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League 2 | 2020/2021 | England | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions League | 2020/2021 | Europe | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2019/2020 | England | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Super Cup | 2019 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Youth League | 2018/2019 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| U18 Premier League | 2017/2018 | England | Winner |
| U18 Premier League Cup | 2017/2018 | England | Winner |
| FA Youth Cup | 2017/2018 | England | Winner |
| UEFA Youth League | 2017/2018 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| U18 Premier League | — | England | Winner |
| U18 Premier League Cup | — | England | Winner |
| FA Youth Cup | — | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League 2 | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | — | Italy | Winner |
| UEFA Youth League | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Super Cup | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions League | — | Europe | Winner |
| Florida Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
B. Gilmour — Transfer History
B. Gilmour has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026