Scotland · Football
Leigh Griffiths — Current Season
Leigh Griffiths has made 7 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
7
Appearances
221
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
11
Shots
8
On Target
5
Key Passes
72%
Pass Accuracy %
2
Interceptions
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Leigh Griffiths — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stirling Lions0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAustralia Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.9 |
Stirling Lions2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionWestern Australia NPL | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min193 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Dundee2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min829 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Celtic0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Dundee0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic6Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances22 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min748 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Celtic0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min77 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Scotland0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min51 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Scotland0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic9Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances21 | Goals9 | Assists2 | Min879 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Celtic0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min56 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min121 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Celtic1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min168 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min571 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min155 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min117 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min186 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Scotland0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances9 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min604 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic9Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances25 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1191 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min236 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min529 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Scotland0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic12Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances23 | Goals12 | Assists— | Min1299 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic5Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min549 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Scotland0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEC Qualification | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic31Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances34 | Goals31 | Assists— | Min2739 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min173 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min268 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Scotland0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic14Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances24 | Goals14 | Assists— | Min1347 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min169 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min194 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min193 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionWC Qualification Europe | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min132 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic7Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances13 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min935 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves12Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances26 | Goals12 | Assists— | Min1597 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min101 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hibernian23Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances36 | Goals23 | Assists— | Min3097 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Hibernian0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hibernian8Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances30 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min2144 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hibernian0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundee8Goals | 2010 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances18 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1549 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundee3Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min210 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundee1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionChallenge Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundee13Goals | 2009 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances29 | Goals13 | Assists— | Min2210 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundee4Goals | 2009 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min243 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundee3Goals | 2009 | CompetitionChallenge Cup | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min250 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Livingston16Goals | 2008 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances0 | Goals16 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Livingston3Goals | 2008 | CompetitionChallenge Cup | Appearances0 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Livingston1Goals | 2008 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leigh Griffiths has recorded 217 goals and 6 assists in 443 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Stirling Lions, Dundee, Celtic. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 ★ | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 16 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 7 | 14 | 31 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 29 | 11 | 30 | 36 | 13 | 24 | 34 | 23 | 25 | 11 | 21 | 22 | 15 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | 2.18 | 1.33 | 3.14 | 1.91 | 3.23 | 3.44 | 2.25 | 2.08 | 0.86 | 2.45 | 1.80 | 0.86 | — |
| Win Rate | — | — | 64% | 33% | 55% | 73% | 69% | 78% | 100% | 69% | 57% | 100% | 50% | 14% | — |
| Min | — | 2,210 | — | 2,144 | 3,097 | 935 | 1,347 | 2,739 | 1,299 | 1,191 | 571 | 879 | 748 | 829 | 28 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 6 | — | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 2 | — |
Stirling Lions — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2025 | Western Knights | 1 - 2 | Stirling Lions | Western Australia NPL |
| 08/19/2025 | Bayswater City | 1 - 1 | Stirling Lions | Western Australia NPL |
| 08/15/2025 | Stirling Lions | 6 - 0 | Armadale | Western Australia NPL |
| 08/12/2025 | Stirling Lions | 2 - 3 | Perth RedStar | Western Australia NPL |
| 07/26/2025 | Floreat Athena | 2 - 3 | Stirling Lions | Western Australia NPL |
Stirling Lions — Squad
Leigh Griffiths — Trophies
Leigh Griffiths has earned 21 trophy entries with 17 titles won, including Premiership, FA Cup, League Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premiership | 2020/2021 | Scotland | 2nd Place |
| Premiership | 2019/2020 | Scotland | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2019/2020 | Scotland | Winner |
| League Cup | 2019/2020 | Scotland | Winner |
| Premiership | 2018/2019 | Scotland | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2018/2019 | Scotland | Winner |
| League Cup | 2018/2019 | Scotland | Winner |
| Premiership | 2017/2018 | Scotland | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2017/2018 | Scotland | Winner |
| League Cup | 2017/2018 | Scotland | Winner |
| Premiership | 2016/2017 | Scotland | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2016/2017 | Scotland | Winner |
| League Cup | 2016/2017 | Scotland | Winner |
| Premiership | 2015/2016 | Scotland | Winner |
| Premiership | 2014/2015 | Scotland | Winner |
| League Cup | 2014/2015 | Scotland | Winner |
| Premiership | 2013/2014 | Scotland | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2012/2013 | Scotland | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2011/2012 | Scotland | 2nd Place |
| Championship | 2009/2010 | Scotland | 2nd Place |
| Challenge Cup | 2009/2010 | Scotland | Winner |
Leigh Griffiths — Transfer History
Leigh Griffiths has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Mar 6, 2026