
Sierra LeoneFootball
- Age
- 29
- Height
- 193 cm
- Weight
- 85 kg
- Born
- 1996-01-01 · Kenema
A. Bakayoko — Current Season
A. Bakayoko has made 4 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
4
Appearances
344
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
1
On Target
1
Key Passes
1
Tackles
2
Interceptions
7
Duels Won
2
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
A. Bakayoko — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Consadole Sapporo—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Consadole Sapporo0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sierra Leone1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min344 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Forest Green—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionNational League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Consadole Sapporo1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min93 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Consadole Sapporo0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min98 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Consadole Sapporo0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sierra Leone0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min122 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Forest Green—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Dundee6Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances37 | Goals6 | Assists5 | Min2783 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Dundee0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundee0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min78 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sierra Leone1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min81 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sierra Leone1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min187 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Forest Green0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min889 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Bolton1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min592 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Bolton0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Bolton3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min166 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Bolton0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min27 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sierra Leone0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolton10Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances32 | Goals10 | Assists3 | Min1468 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Bolton2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min79 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Bolton0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min35 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Bolton1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Coventry0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min306 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Coventry0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Coventry0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min106 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Coventry4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances23 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1056 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Coventry1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min117 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Coventry0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min236 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Coventry0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min240 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Coventry7Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances31 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1633 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Coventry0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Coventry0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Coventry0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Walsall5Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances41 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min2903 | 7 | 1 | Rating— |
Walsall1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min76 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Walsall1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min291 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Walsall1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Walsall4Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances39 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1906 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Walsall6Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances4 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min345 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Walsall0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Walsall0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min51 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Worcester City3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionNational League N / S | Appearances9 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min639 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Walsall0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AFC Telford United0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionNational League N / S | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min321 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Walsall0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Walsall0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min5 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Southport2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionNational League | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min467 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Southport0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Southport0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFA Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Walsall0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Walsall0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Walsall0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Walsall0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
A. Bakayoko has recorded 62 goals and 10 assists in 361 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Consadole Sapporo, Sierra Leone, Forest Green. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 6 | 11 | 9 | 39 | 41 | 31 | 23 | 14 | 32 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.04 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52% |
| Min | 72 | 467 | 639 | 1,906 | 2,903 | 1,633 | 1,056 | 306 | 1,468 | 889 | 122 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | — | 5 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Consadole Sapporo — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2025 | Consadole Sapporo | 3 - 0 | Ehime FC | J2 League |
| 11/23/2025 | Imabari | 1 - 1 | Consadole Sapporo | J2 League |
| 11/08/2025 | Consadole Sapporo | 3 - 1 | Oita Trinita | J2 League |
| 11/02/2025 | JEF United Chiba | 5 - 2 | Consadole Sapporo | J2 League |
| 10/26/2025 | Consadole Sapporo | 0 - 1 | Mito Hollyhock | J2 League |
Consadole Sapporo — Squad
A. Bakayoko — Trophies
A. Bakayoko has earned 4 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including League One. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| League One | 2019/2020 | England | Winner |
| EFL Trophy | 2014/2015 | England | 2nd Place |
| EFL Trophy | — | England | 2nd Place |
| League One | — | England | Winner |
A. Bakayoko — Transfer History
A. Bakayoko has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
A. Bakayoko — Injury History
A. Bakayoko has 3 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 2024-04-11 | 2024-04-13 | 2 |
| Injury | 2021-08-17 | 2021-09-30 | 44 |
| Illness | 2021-02-02 | 2021-02-11 | 9 |
API data: May 17, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026