F. Basadien — Current Season
F. Basadien has made 19 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
19
Appearances
1329
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
8
Shots
1
On Target
21
Key Passes
71%
Pass Accuracy %
19
Tackles
3
Blocks
18
Interceptions
22
Dribbles
64
Duels Won
15
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
F. Basadien — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mamelodi Sundowns—Goals | 2025 | Competition8 Cup | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min751 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
South Africa0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
South Africa0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier Soccer League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min355 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Stellenbosch2Goals | 2024 | Competition8 Cup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Stellenbosch0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min751 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Mamelodi Sundowns—Goals | 2024 | Competition8 Cup | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min751 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Stellenbosch0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min141 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Stellenbosch—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier Soccer League | Appearances15 | Goals— | Assists4 | Min1322 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Stellenbosch1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min387 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Stellenbosch0Goals | 2023 | Competition8 Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Stellenbosch—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier Soccer League | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min751 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Mamelodi Sundowns—Goals | 2023 | Competition8 Cup | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min751 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Stellenbosch0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min372 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Stellenbosch0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min299 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
South Africa0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Stellenbosch0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min344 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Stellenbosch—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier Soccer League | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min751 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Mamelodi Sundowns—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min751 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Stellenbosch0Goals | 2022 | Competition8 Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moroka Swallows0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier Soccer League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min901 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Moroka Swallows0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moroka Swallows0Goals | 2021 | Competition8 Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min9 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moroka Swallows1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier Soccer League | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min616 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moroka Swallows0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Steenberg United0Goals | 2019 | Competition1st Division | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min439 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
—3Goals | 2018 | Competition1st Division | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min689 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cape Town City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier Soccer League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cape Town City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marumo Gallants1Goals | 2016 | Competition1st Division | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min330 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Marumo Gallants1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min67 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
F. Basadien has recorded 9 goals and 7 assists in 191 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Mamelodi Sundowns, South Africa, Stellenbosch. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 ★ | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 11 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 330 | — | 689 | 439 | 616 | 901 | 344 | 210 | 360 | 751 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 |
Mamelodi Sundowns — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | TS Galaxy | 3 - 2 | Mamelodi Sundowns | Premier Soccer League |
| 05/09/2026 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 7 - 4 | Siwelele | Premier Soccer League |
| 05/06/2026 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 1 - 1 | Kaizer Chiefs | Premier Soccer League |
| 05/03/2026 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 3 - 0 | Polokwane City | Premier Soccer League |
| 04/29/2026 | Polokwane City | 0 - 1 | Mamelodi Sundowns | Premier Soccer League |
Mamelodi Sundowns — Squad
F. Basadien — Trophies
F. Basadien has earned 6 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including League Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Label Cup | 2024 | South Africa | 2nd Place |
| 8 Cup | 2024 | South Africa | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2023 | South Africa | Winner |
| League Cup | — | South Africa | Winner |
| Black Label Cup | — | South Africa | 2nd Place |
| 8 Cup | — | South Africa | 2nd Place |
F. Basadien — Transfer History
F. Basadien has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026