South Africa · Football
R. Coetzee — Current Season
R. Coetzee has made 2 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
2
Appearances
102
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
91%
Pass Accuracy %
1
Blocks
1
Duels Won
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
R. Coetzee — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sekhukhune United0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier Soccer League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min102 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier Soccer League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min335 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2024 | Competition8 Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier Soccer League | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1253 | 3 | 1 | Rating7.1 |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2023 | Competition8 Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min276 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min93 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min246 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrican Football League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min361 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier Soccer League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min197 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2022 | Competition8 Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min35 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier Soccer League | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min966 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2021 | Competition8 Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min309 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Mamelodi Sundowns1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier Soccer League | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1787 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2020 | Competition8 Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min89 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min330 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min514 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier Soccer League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1099 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2019 | Competition8 Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier Soccer League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min851 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2018 | Competition8 Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Africa0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamelodi Sundowns0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier Soccer League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ajax Cape Town1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier Soccer League | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min59 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Africa0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ajax Cape Town0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier Soccer League | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2126 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ajax Cape Town0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Africa U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Africa0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Africa U230Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCAF U23 Cup of Nations | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ajax Cape Town0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPSL | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2430 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ajax Cape Town0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ajax Cape Town0Goals | 2015 | Competition8 Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ajax Cape Town0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Africa U230Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCAF U23 Cup of Nations | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
South Africa0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Africa0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ajax Cape Town0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPSL | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2109 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ajax Cape Town0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ajax Cape Town0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Africa0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ajax Cape Town0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPSL | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min531 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
R. Coetzee has recorded 3 goals and 0 assists in 254 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Sekhukhune United, Mamelodi Sundowns, South Africa. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 6 | 24 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 2 |
| Min | 531 | 2,109 | 480 | 2,126 | — | 851 | 1,099 | 1,787 | 966 | 197 | 1,253 | 335 | 102 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 3 | 1 | 3 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | 3 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
Sekhukhune United — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 | Sekhukhune United | 1 - 1 | Marumo Gallants | Premier Soccer League |
| 04/17/2026 | Stellenbosch | 3 - 1 | Sekhukhune United | Premier Soccer League |
| 04/11/2026 | Sekhukhune United | 1 - 0 | Magesi | Premier Soccer League |
| 04/06/2026 | Amazulu | 2 - 2 | Sekhukhune United | Premier Soccer League |
| 03/22/2026 | Golden Arrows | 1 - 0 | Sekhukhune United | Premier Soccer League |
Sekhukhune United — Squad
R. Coetzee — Trophies
R. Coetzee has earned 19 trophy entries with 14 titles won, including PSL, African Football League, Black Label Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| League Cup | 2024 | South-Africa | 2nd Place |
| PSL | 2023/2024 | South-Africa | Winner |
| Cup | 2023/2024 | South-Africa | 2nd Place |
| 8 Cup | 2023/2024 | South-Africa | 2nd Place |
| African Football League | 2023 | Africa | Winner |
| PSL | 2022/2023 | South-Africa | Winner |
| Black Label Cup | 2022 | South-Africa | Winner |
| PSL | 2021/2022 | South-Africa | Winner |
| Cup | 2021/2022 | South-Africa | Winner |
| 8 Cup | 2021/2022 | South-Africa | Winner |
| PSL | 2020/2021 | South-Africa | Winner |
| PSL | 2019/2020 | South-Africa | Winner |
| Cup | 2019/2020 | South-Africa | Winner |
| League Cup | 2019 | South-Africa | Winner |
| Ultra Cup | 2019 | South-Africa | 2nd Place |
| PSL | 2018/2019 | South-Africa | Winner |
| PSL | 2017/2018 | South-Africa | Winner |
| 8 Cup | 2015/2016 | South-Africa | Winner |
| Cup | 2014/2015 | South-Africa | 2nd Place |
R. Coetzee — Transfer History
R. Coetzee has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026