Spain · Football
Ayoze Pérez — Current Season
Ayoze Pérez has made 29 appearances this season with 4 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
29
Appearances
1333
Min
4
Goals
4
Assists
25
Shots
13
On Target
21
Key Passes
76%
Pass Accuracy %
22
Tackles
4
Interceptions
47
Dribbles
88
Duels Won
22
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Ayoze Pérez — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Villarreal2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min188 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Villarreal0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min273 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Villarreal2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min872 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Real Betis0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Villarreal19Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances30 | Goals19 | Assists2 | Min1976 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Villarreal9Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances32 | Goals9 | Assists1 | Min2307 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Real Betis0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Spain1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min150 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Real Betis9Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances31 | Goals9 | Assists1 | Min2309 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Real Betis0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Villarreal9Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances32 | Goals9 | Assists1 | Min2307 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Villarreal9Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances32 | Goals9 | Assists1 | Min2307 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Real Betis2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min282 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Real Betis0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leicester0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Betis3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances19 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min1395 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Real Betis0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leicester0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min380 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Leicester1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min231 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Leicester0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Real Betis1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min124 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Leicester0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leicester2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min443 | 0 | 1 | Rating6.6 |
Leicester0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leicester0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Leicester0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min81 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Leicester1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min198 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Leicester2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances25 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1332 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Leicester0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Leicester1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min457 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Leicester0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Leicester8Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances33 | Goals8 | Assists4 | Min2019 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Leicester0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min147 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Leicester0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min355 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Newcastle12Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances37 | Goals12 | Assists2 | Min2929 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Newcastle0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min21 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Newcastle1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min54 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Newcastle8Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances36 | Goals8 | Assists5 | Min2497 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Newcastle0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Newcastle2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.9 |
Newcastle9Goals | 2016 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances36 | Goals9 | Assists6 | Min2291 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Newcastle3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min122 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Newcastle0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min110 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Newcastle6Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances34 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min2048 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Newcastle0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min116 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Newcastle0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min103 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Newcastle7Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances36 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min2369 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Newcastle0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min151 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tenerife16Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances34 | Goals16 | Assists— | Min2774 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Tenerife0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tenerife1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min854 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ayoze Pérez has recorded 147 goals and 43 assists in 580 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Villarreal, Real Betis, Spain. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Appearances | 16 | 34 | 36 | 34 | 36 | 36 | 37 | 33 | 25 | 14 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 3 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.75 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56% |
| Min | 854 | 2,774 | 2,369 | 2,048 | 2,291 | 2,497 | 2,929 | 2,019 | 1,332 | 443 | 1,395 | 2,309 | — | 188 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 4 | — | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | — | 2 | — | 3 | 4 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Villarreal — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Villarreal | 5 - 1 | Levante | La Liga |
| 04/26/2026 | Villarreal | 2 - 1 | Celta Vigo | La Liga |
| 04/23/2026 | Oviedo | 1 - 1 | Villarreal | La Liga |
| 04/12/2026 | Athletic Club | 1 - 2 | Villarreal | La Liga |
| 04/06/2026 | Girona | 1 - 0 | Villarreal | La Liga |
Villarreal — Squad
Ayoze Pérez — Trophies
Ayoze Pérez has earned 10 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including UEFA European Championship, Community Shield, FA Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA European Championship | 2024 | Europe | Winner |
| Community Shield | 2021 | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2020/2021 | England | Winner |
| Championship | 2016/2017 | England | Winner |
| Primera División RFEF | 2012/2013 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Primera División RFEF | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Championship | — | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | England | Winner |
| Community Shield | — | England | Winner |
| UEFA European Championship | — | Europe | Winner |
Ayoze Pérez — Transfer History
Ayoze Pérez has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026