Spain · Football
Brais Méndez — Current Season
Brais Méndez has made 30 appearances this season with 6 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
30
Appearances
1852
Min
6
Goals
2
Assists
27
Shots
17
On Target
30
Key Passes
81%
Pass Accuracy %
39
Tackles
4
Blocks
8
Interceptions
60
Dribbles
127
Duels Won
44
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Brais Méndez — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Real Sociedad0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min237 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Real Sociedad6Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances28 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min1615 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Real Sociedad3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances32 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min1548 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Real Sociedad2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min187 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Real Sociedad2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min880 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Real Sociedad5Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances33 | Goals5 | Assists6 | Min2419 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Real Sociedad0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min367 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Real Sociedad3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min532 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Real Sociedad0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Sociedad8Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances35 | Goals8 | Assists4 | Min2424 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Real Sociedad1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min308 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.2 |
Real Sociedad2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min534 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Spain0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celta Vigo4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances37 | Goals4 | Assists5 | Min3035 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Celta Vigo1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min172 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Celta Vigo9Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances34 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min2677 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Celta Vigo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min97 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.0 |
Spain0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min23 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Celta Vigo0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1472 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Celta Vigo1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min168 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Spain U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celta Vigo6Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances31 | Goals6 | Assists7 | Min2353 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Celta Vigo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Spain0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celta Vigo1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min950 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Celta de Vigo II2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1230 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Celta Vigo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min218 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Celta Vigo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celta de Vigo II6Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances38 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min2440 | 10 | 0 | Rating— |
Celta de Vigo II0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min113 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain U170Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min52 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celta de Vigo II0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min126 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min52 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brais Méndez has recorded 63 goals and 37 assists in 409 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Real Sociedad, Spain, Celta Vigo. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Appearances | 2 | 7 | 38 | 20 | 31 | 31 | 34 | 37 | 35 | 33 | 32 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.65 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48% |
| Min | 52 | 113 | 2,440 | 950 | 2,353 | 1,472 | 2,677 | 3,035 | 2,424 | 2,419 | 1,548 | 237 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 10 | — | 5 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | — |
Real Sociedad — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 | Sevilla | 1 - 0 | Real Sociedad | La Liga |
| 04/26/2026 | Rayo Vallecano | 3 - 3 | Real Sociedad | La Liga |
| 04/22/2026 | Real Sociedad | 0 - 1 | Getafe | La Liga |
| 04/18/2026 | Atletico Madrid | 2 - 2 | Real Sociedad | Copa del Rey |
| 04/11/2026 | Real Sociedad | 3 - 3 | Alaves | La Liga |
Real Sociedad — Squad
Brais Méndez — Transfer History
Brais Méndez has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026