Spain · Football
Carlos Gomes — Current Season
Carlos Gomes has made 24 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
24
Appearances
1002
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
12
Shots
4
On Target
12
Key Passes
70%
Pass Accuracy %
27
Tackles
2
Blocks
11
Interceptions
28
Dribbles
82
Duels Won
16
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Carlos Gomes — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolton0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Exeter City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Bolton0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min63 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Exeter City1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min834 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Bolton—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances15 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min308 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Bolton0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolton0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolton0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Bolton2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min415 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Luton0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolton0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min101 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolton0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min144 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min73 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Bolton2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min195 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Fleetwood Town7Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances32 | Goals7 | Assists2 | Min2040 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Bolton7Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances32 | Goals7 | Assists2 | Min2043 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Luton0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fleetwood Town1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min157 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Fleetwood Town0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Fleetwood Town1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min107 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Luton1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Luton0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Luton0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min247 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Luton0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Luton1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min251 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Morecambe16Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances46 | Goals16 | Assists4 | Min3999 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Morecambe0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min192 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Morecambe0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min282 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Morecambe0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Morecambe2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1294 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Morecambe0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Morecambe0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Morecambe0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Morecambe0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min589 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Morecambe0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Morecambe0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min239 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Morecambe0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Carlos Gomes has recorded 41 goals and 12 assists in 247 appearances across 8 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Guinea-Bissau, Bolton, Exeter City. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 15 | 16 | 46 | 10 | 32 | 21 | 15 | 10 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.30 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40% |
| Min | 589 | 1,294 | 3,999 | 247 | 2,040 | 415 | 308 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 5 | 2 | — | — |
Guinea-Bissau — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2024 | Guinea-Bissau | 1 - 2 | Guinea | African Nations Championship - Qualification |
| 12/20/2024 | Guinea | 4 - 1 | Guinea-Bissau | African Nations Championship - Qualification |
| 03/25/2024 | Guinea-Bissau | 2 - 1 | Sudan | Friendlies |
| 03/22/2024 | Sudan | 1 - 0 | Guinea-Bissau | Friendlies |
| 01/06/2024 | Mali | 6 - 2 | Guinea-Bissau | Friendlies |
Guinea-Bissau — Squad
Carlos Gomes — Transfer History
Carlos Gomes has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026