Spain · Football
Gonzalo Villar — Current Season
Gonzalo Villar has made 22 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
22
Appearances
766
Min
2
Goals
1
Assists
5
Shots
3
On Target
6
Key Passes
90%
Pass Accuracy %
13
Tackles
1
Blocks
1
Interceptions
18
Dribbles
61
Duels Won
11
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Gonzalo Villar — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Dinamo Zagreb1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionHNL | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min358 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Elche1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min382 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Granada CF2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances37 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min2273 | 9 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Granada CF—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min48 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
AS Roma—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Granada CF1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances35 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min1785 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Granada CF—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min48 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
AS Roma0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampdoria—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances17 | Goals— | Assists— | Min697 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Getafe0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min448 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sampdoria0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
AS Roma0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Getafe0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min291 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
AS Roma0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AS Roma0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AS Roma0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min205 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
AS Roma0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain U211Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min519 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Spain0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AS Roma0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances33 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1858 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
AS Roma0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
AS Roma0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min787 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
AS Roma0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min52 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AS Roma0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min292 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Elche1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1623 | 9 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Elche0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min63 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AS Roma0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Elche0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min924 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Elche1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min168 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Valencia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia II2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances31 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2086 | 10 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia II0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min25 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia II0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia U190Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min433 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Elche II0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gonzalo Villar has recorded 10 goals and 8 assists in 301 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Dinamo Zagreb, Elche, Granada CF. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Appearances | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 33 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 37 | 3 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.33 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56% |
| Min | 72 | — | 25 | — | 924 | 292 | 1,858 | 291 | 697 | — | 2,273 | 26 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | — | 6 | 3 | 7 | — | 2 | — | 9 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Dinamo Zagreb — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | Dinamo Zagreb | 2 - 0 | HNK Rijeka | Cup |
| 05/09/2026 | Dinamo Zagreb | 2 - 0 | HNK Hajduk Split | HNL |
| 05/02/2026 | HNK Gorica | 1 - 2 | Dinamo Zagreb | HNL |
| 04/26/2026 | Dinamo Zagreb | 2 - 1 | NK Varazdin | HNL |
| 04/22/2026 | Istra 1961 | 0 - 2 | Dinamo Zagreb | HNL |
Dinamo Zagreb — Squad
Gonzalo Villar — Transfer History
Gonzalo Villar has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026