Career Statistics
B. Berke has officiated 175 matches, issuing 346 yellow and 12 red cards (1.98 yellows per match). Home teams win 38.9% of the time when this referee is in charge.
175
Matches
346
1.98/game
Yellow Cards
12
0.07/game
Red Cards
23
0.13/game
Penalties
482
2.75/game
Goals
68
38.9%
Home Wins
64
36.6%
Away Wins
43
24.6%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when B. Berke officiates: 38.9% home wins, 24.6% draws, 36.6% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
H 38.9%
D 24.6%
A 36.6%
Home winDrawAway win
Matches per Year
B. Berke's workload across 8 years (2019–2026). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
NB I128 (73%)
NB II14 (8%)
UEFA Europa Conference League7 (4%)
UEFA Europa League4 (2%)
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification4 (2%)
UEFA Youth League4 (2%)
Friendlies3 (2%)
Euro Championship - Qualification2 (1%)
Magyar Kupa2 (1%)
UEFA Champions League2 (1%)
UEFA U19 Championship2 (1%)
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification2 (1%)
World Cup - Qualification Europe1 (1%)
Statistics by League
B. Berke has officiated across 13 competitions, with the most appearances in NB I (128 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Y/M | Goals | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NB I· Hungary128Matches | 128 | 282 | 8 | Y/M2.2 | Goals339 | 2.6 | 19 | 52 | 44 | 32 |
NB II· Hungary14Matches | 14 | 0 | 0 | Y/M0.0 | Goals48 | 3.4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 |
UEFA Europa Conference League· World7Matches | 7 | 19 | 1 | Y/M2.7 | Goals16 | 2.3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
UEFA Europa League· World4Matches | 4 | 12 | 3 | Y/M3.0 | Goals8 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification· World4Matches | 4 | 7 | 0 | Y/M1.8 | Goals8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
UEFA Youth League· World4Matches | 4 | 0 | 0 | Y/M0.0 | Goals12 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Friendlies· World3Matches | 3 | 8 | 0 | Y/M2.7 | Goals9 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Euro Championship - Qualification· World2Matches | 2 | 3 | 0 | Y/M1.5 | Goals6 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Magyar Kupa· Hungary2Matches | 2 | 0 | 0 | Y/M0.0 | Goals7 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
UEFA Champions League· World2Matches | 2 | 4 | 0 | Y/M2.0 | Goals4 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
UEFA U19 Championship· World2Matches | 2 | 0 | 0 | Y/M0.0 | Goals10 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification· World2Matches | 2 | 10 | 0 | Y/M5.0 | Goals3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe· World1Matches | 1 | 1 | 0 | Y/M1.0 | Goals12 | 12.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Recent Matches
The last 50 matches officiated by B. Berke. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.
| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-13 | NB I | 0–0 | 0 | — | |||
| 2026-03-20 | NB I | 0–2 | 2 | — | |||
| 2026-03-08 | NB I | 1–3 | 4 | — | |||
| 2026-02-28 | NB I | 2–1 | 6 | — | |||
| 2026-02-21 | NB I | 2–2 | 2 | — | |||
| 2026-02-15 | NB I | 0–4 | 4 | — | |||
| 2026-02-07 | NB I | 1–0 | 3 | — | |||
| 2026-02-01 | NB I | 1–1 | 2 | — | |||
| 2026-01-25 | NB I | 1–3 | 4 | — | |||
| 2025-09-09 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | 11–1 | 1 | — | |||
| 2025-05-24 | NB I | 1–2 | 5 | — | |||
| 2025-05-18 | NB I | 0–0 | 0 | — | |||
| 2025-05-11 | NB I | 1–0 | 8 | — | |||
| 2025-04-19 | NB I | 2–2 | 5 | — | |||
| 2025-04-13 | NB I | 1–0 | 7 | 1 | |||
| 2025-04-03 | Magyar Kupa | 4–2 | 0 | — | |||
| 2025-03-14 | NB I | 6–1 | 2 | — | |||
| 2025-03-09 | NB I | 0–1 | 7 | 1 | |||
| 2025-03-01 | NB I | 2–1 | 1 | — | |||
| 2025-02-22 | NB I | 0–0 | 4 | 1 | |||
| 2025-02-10 | NB II | 0–0 | 0 | — | |||
| 2025-02-02 | NB I | 0–0 | 1 | — | |||
| 2024-12-12 | UEFA Europa Conference League | 7–0 | 2 | — | |||
| 2024-12-01 | NB I | 0–0 | 8 | — | |||
| 2024-11-07 | UEFA Europa League | 2–2 | 5 | 2 | |||
| 2024-11-03 | NB I | 3–4 | 4 | — | |||
| 2024-10-20 | NB I | 0–3 | 5 | — | |||
| 2024-10-06 | NB I | 3–1 | 4 | — | |||
| 2024-10-03 | UEFA Europa League | 2–0 | 3 | — | |||
| 2024-09-21 | NB I | 3–2 | 7 | — | |||
| 2024-08-28 | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2–0 | 3 | 1 | |||
| 2024-08-24 | NB I | 1–0 | 6 | — | |||
| 2024-08-15 | UEFA Europa League | 1–0 | 4 | 1 | |||
| 2024-08-11 | NB I | 4–1 | 1 | — | |||
| 2024-07-28 | NB I | 2–2 | 4 | — | |||
| 2024-06-10 | Friendlies | 2–1 | 4 | — | |||
| 2024-05-26 | NB II | 0–1 | 0 | — | |||
| 2024-05-11 | NB II | 1–0 | 0 | — | |||
| 2024-04-27 | NB I | 1–0 | 3 | 1 | |||
| 2024-04-20 | NB II | 3–1 | 0 | — | |||
| 2024-04-10 | NB I | 2–1 | 7 | — | |||
| 2024-03-31 | NB I | 1–2 | 5 | — | |||
| 2024-03-10 | NB I | 0–2 | 3 | — | |||
| 2024-03-02 | NB I | 1–1 | 5 | — | |||
| 2024-02-25 | NB I | 0–5 | 2 | — | |||
| 2024-02-17 | NB I | 1–2 | 3 | — | |||
| 2024-02-10 | NB I | 1–2 | 3 | — | |||
| 2024-02-04 | NB I | 2–1 | 4 | — | |||
| 2023-12-14 | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1–1 | 4 | — | |||
| 2023-12-06 | NB I | 0–2 | 7 | — |