Career Statistics
E. Lambrechts has officiated 157 matches, issuing 570 yellow and 29 red cards (3.63 yellows per match). Home teams win 40.8% of the time when this referee is in charge.
157
Matches
570
3.63/game
Yellow Cards
29
0.18/game
Red Cards
48
0.31/game
Penalties
478
3.04/game
Goals
64
40.8%
Home Wins
54
34.4%
Away Wins
39
24.8%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when E. Lambrechts officiates: 40.8% home wins, 24.8% draws, 34.4% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
H 40.8%
D 24.8%
A 34.4%
Home winDrawAway win
Matches per Year
E. Lambrechts's workload across 8 years (2019–2026). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
Jupiler Pro League114 (73%)
UEFA Europa League11 (7%)
UEFA Champions League9 (6%)
UEFA Europa Conference League6 (4%)
Challenger Pro League3 (2%)
Friendlies3 (2%)
UEFA Youth League3 (2%)
World Cup - Qualification Europe3 (2%)
Pro League2 (1%)
Euro Championship - Qualification1 (1%)
Super Cup1 (1%)
UEFA U21 Championship1 (1%)
Statistics by League
E. Lambrechts has officiated across 12 competitions, with the most appearances in Jupiler Pro League (114 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Y/M | Goals | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jupiler Pro League· Belgium114Matches | 114 | 457 | 21 | Y/M4.0 | Goals327 | 2.9 | 41 | 37 | 45 | 32 |
UEFA Europa League· World11Matches | 11 | 33 | 1 | Y/M3.0 | Goals42 | 3.8 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 |
UEFA Champions League· World9Matches | 9 | 26 | 2 | Y/M2.9 | Goals33 | 3.7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
UEFA Europa Conference League· World6Matches | 6 | 8 | 1 | Y/M1.3 | Goals21 | 3.5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Challenger Pro League· Belgium3Matches | 3 | 14 | 1 | Y/M4.7 | Goals7 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Friendlies· World3Matches | 3 | 8 | 1 | Y/M2.7 | Goals10 | 3.3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
UEFA Youth League· World3Matches | 3 | 0 | 0 | Y/M0.0 | Goals11 | 3.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe· World3Matches | 3 | 9 | 0 | Y/M3.0 | Goals12 | 4.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Pro League· Saudi-Arabia2Matches | 2 | 7 | 2 | Y/M3.5 | Goals7 | 3.5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Euro Championship - Qualification· World1Matches | 1 | 2 | 0 | Y/M2.0 | Goals4 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Super Cup· Belgium1Matches | 1 | 6 | 0 | Y/M6.0 | Goals1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
UEFA U21 Championship· World1Matches | 1 | 0 | 0 | Y/M0.0 | Goals3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Recent Matches
The last 50 matches officiated by E. Lambrechts. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.