Career Statistics
S. Gishamer has officiated 172 matches, issuing 683 yellow and 35 red cards (3.97 yellows per match). Home teams win 39.5% of the time when this referee is in charge.
172
Matches
683
3.97/game
Yellow Cards
35
0.20/game
Red Cards
36
0.21/game
Penalties
495
2.88/game
Goals
68
39.5%
Home Wins
63
36.6%
Away Wins
41
23.8%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when S. Gishamer officiates: 39.5% home wins, 23.8% draws, 36.6% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
H 39.5%
D 23.8%
A 36.6%
Home winDrawAway win
Matches per Year
S. Gishamer's workload across 8 years (2019–2026). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
Bundesliga86 (50%)
2. Liga20 (12%)
Cup13 (8%)
UEFA Europa Conference League9 (5%)
UEFA Europa League9 (5%)
Friendlies8 (5%)
UEFA Champions League5 (3%)
Friendlies Clubs4 (2%)
UEFA Youth League4 (2%)
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification3 (2%)
Euro Championship - Qualification2 (1%)
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification2 (1%)
UEFA U21 Championship2 (1%)
King's Cup1 (1%)
Pro League1 (1%)
Regionalliga - Salzburg1 (1%)
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification1 (1%)
World Cup - Qualification Europe1 (1%)
Statistics by League
S. Gishamer has officiated across 18 competitions, with the most appearances in Bundesliga (86 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Y/M | Goals | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga· Austria86Matches | 86 | 414 | 22 | Y/M4.8 | Goals241 | 2.8 | 19 | 30 | 32 | 24 |
2. Liga· Austria20Matches | 20 | 80 | 3 | Y/M4.0 | Goals59 | 3.0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 3 |
Cup· Austria13Matches | 13 | 44 | 4 | Y/M3.4 | Goals47 | 3.6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 |
UEFA Europa Conference League· World9Matches | 9 | 45 | 2 | Y/M5.0 | Goals24 | 2.7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
UEFA Europa League· World9Matches | 9 | 34 | 3 | Y/M3.8 | Goals21 | 2.3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
Friendlies· World8Matches | 8 | 18 | 0 | Y/M2.3 | Goals18 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
UEFA Champions League· World5Matches | 5 | 14 | 1 | Y/M2.8 | Goals16 | 3.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
Friendlies Clubs· World4Matches | 4 | 0 | 0 | Y/M0.0 | Goals15 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
UEFA Youth League· World4Matches | 4 | 0 | 0 | Y/M0.0 | Goals13 | 3.3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification· World3Matches | 3 | 8 | 0 | Y/M2.7 | Goals13 | 4.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Euro Championship - Qualification· World2Matches | 2 | 10 | 0 | Y/M5.0 | Goals4 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification· World2Matches | 2 | 1 | 0 | Y/M0.5 | Goals3 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
UEFA U21 Championship· World2Matches | 2 | 0 | 0 | Y/M0.0 | Goals4 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
King's Cup· Saudi-Arabia1Matches | 1 | 3 | 0 | Y/M3.0 | Goals3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Pro League· Saudi-Arabia1Matches | 1 | 4 | 0 | Y/M4.0 | Goals2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Regionalliga - Salzburg· Austria1Matches | 1 | 0 | 0 | Y/M0.0 | Goals5 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification· World1Matches | 1 | 4 | 0 | Y/M4.0 | Goals4 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe· World1Matches | 1 | 4 | 0 | Y/M4.0 | Goals3 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Recent Matches
The last 50 matches officiated by S. Gishamer. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.