Brazil · Football
Lucas Paquetá — Current Season
Lucas Paquetá has made 24 appearances this season with 6 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
24
Appearances
1849
Min
6
Goals
2
Assists
28
Shots
13
On Target
28
Key Passes
77%
Pass Accuracy %
44
Tackles
7
Blocks
9
Interceptions
43
Dribbles
130
Duels Won
34
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Lucas Paquetá — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Ham1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League Summer Series | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Brazil0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min141 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
West Ham1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min97 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
West Ham4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances18 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min1521 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
West Ham4Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances33 | Goals4 | Assists0 | Min2384 | 10 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
West Ham1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
West Ham0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min61 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Brazil1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min295 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Brazil1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min255 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
West Ham4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances31 | Goals4 | Assists6 | Min2638 | 10 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
West Ham0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min123 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
West Ham0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
West Ham4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances9 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min703 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
West Ham0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min224 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances28 | Goals4 | Assists3 | Min2170 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Lyon0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min161 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
West Ham0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min176 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
West Ham1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min618 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Lyon0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min167 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances14 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min959 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Brazil1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min316 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Brazil0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min291 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon9Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances35 | Goals9 | Assists6 | Min2711 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Lyon2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min567 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Brazil2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min356 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon9Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances30 | Goals9 | Assists5 | Min2285 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
AC Milan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min260 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
AC Milan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AC Milan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AC Milan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min122 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AC Milan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1101 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
AC Milan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min100 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
AC Milan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AC Milan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min86 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min5 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Brazil2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min293 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AC Milan1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min851 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.5 |
Flamengo2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min846 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo10Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances32 | Goals10 | Assists1 | Min2747 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
AC Milan0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min256 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Flamengo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min523 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Flamengo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min630 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Brazil0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min55 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min941 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Flamengo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min184 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min182 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Flamengo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min382 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Brazil U200Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U20 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min298 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min4 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lucas Paquetá has recorded 75 goals and 41 assists in 424 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including West Ham, Brazil, Lyon. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 1 | 17 | 13 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 28 | 31 | 33 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.05 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20% |
| Min | 22 | 941 | 851 | 1,101 | 2,285 | 2,711 | 2,170 | 2,638 | 2,384 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
West Ham — Recent Matches
West Ham — Squad
Lucas Paquetá — Trophies
Lucas Paquetá has earned 18 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including UEFA Conference League, CONMEBOL Copa America, Carioca Série A. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League Summer Series | 2025 | World | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Conference League | 2022/2023 | Europe | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | 2021 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2019 | Italy | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | 2019 | South America | Winner |
| Serie A | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2017 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Italy | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | — | South America | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | — | South America | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | — | South America | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Conference League | — | Europe | Winner |
| Premier League Summer Series | — | World | 2nd Place |
Lucas Paquetá — Transfer History
Lucas Paquetá has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Lucas Paquetá — Injury History
Lucas Paquetá has 9 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankle Injury | 2025-02-18 | 2025-03-04 | 14 |
| Groin Injury | 2025-01-27 | 2025-02-10 | 14 |
| Calf Injury | 2024-01-08 | 2024-02-23 | 46 |
| Knee Injury | 2023-12-30 | 2024-01-06 | 7 |
| Knock | 2023-08-06 | 2023-08-11 | 5 |
| Calf/Shin Injury | 2023-03-10 | 2023-03-11 | 1 |
| Shoulder Injury | 2023-02-12 | 2023-02-24 | 12 |
| Shoulder Injury | 2022-10-21 | 2022-11-05 | 15 |
| Knock | 2022-08-21 | 2022-08-30 | 9 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026