Republic of Ireland · Football
E. Ferguson — Current Season
E. Ferguson has made 28 appearances this season with 8 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
28
Appearances
1484
Min
8
Goals
2
Assists
35
Shots
23
On Target
22
Key Passes
72%
Pass Accuracy %
9
Tackles
2
Blocks
1
Interceptions
29
Dribbles
64
Duels Won
20
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
E. Ferguson — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AS Roma3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min294 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Republic of Ireland U210Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min112 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
AS Roma2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min302 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
AS Roma3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min776 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
West Ham0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min150 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Brighton1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min261 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Brighton—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min153 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Brighton0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.9 |
Rep. Of Ireland2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min394 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Rep. Of Ireland3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min339 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Brighton6Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances28 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1388 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Brighton0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brighton0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min152 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Brighton0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min204 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Brighton0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League - Summer Series | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rep. Of Ireland2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Republic of Ireland U211Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min388 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Rep. Of Ireland1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min97 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brighton U216Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances28 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1388 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Brighton6Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances21 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min956 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Brighton U180Goals | 2022 | CompetitionU18 Premier League - Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brighton3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min294 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Brighton U211Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Brighton U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brighton1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min131 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Brighton U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rep. Of Ireland0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brighton0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Brighton U180Goals | 2021 | CompetitionU18 Premier League - North | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brighton U238Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances17 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1149 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brighton U211Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min123 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Brighton0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min9 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Brighton0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min55 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Brighton U181Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brighton U180Goals | 2020 | CompetitionU18 Premier League - South | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min73 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brighton U233Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min662 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bohemians0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min108 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brighton U180Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bohemians0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min34 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U173Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min246 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bohemians0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bohemians U190Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min59 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bohemians0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min23 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
E. Ferguson has recorded 57 goals and 9 assists in 232 appearances across 7 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including AS Roma, Republic of Ireland U21, Rep. Of Ireland. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 28 | 8 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.20 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | 73% |
| Min | 1 | 73 | 22 | 1,388 | 1,388 | 150 | 294 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
AS Roma — Recent Matches
AS Roma — Squad
E. Ferguson — Trophies
E. Ferguson has earned 2 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Division | 2020 | Republic of Ireland | 2nd Place |
| Premier Division | — | Republic of Ireland | 2nd Place |
E. Ferguson — Transfer History
E. Ferguson has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026