Spain · Football
Adrián — Current Season
Adrián has made 5 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
5
Appearances
270
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
80%
Pass Accuracy %
1
Dribbles
1
Duels Won
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.4
Rating
Adrián — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Real Betis0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Real Betis0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Betis0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Betis0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1710 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Liverpool0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Betis0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Betis0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Liverpool0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min29 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min376 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Liverpool0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Liverpool0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Liverpool0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Liverpool0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min873 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Liverpool0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Liverpool0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Liverpool0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Liverpool0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
West Ham0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Spain0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1710 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
West Ham0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
West Ham0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1440 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
West Ham0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
West Ham0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2880 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
West Ham0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances38 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3391 | 3 | 1 | Rating7.2 |
West Ham0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min390 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1800 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Betis0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2868 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Betis0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Betis0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Betis II0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min990 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Betis II0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2099 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Real Betis0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Adrián has recorded 0 goals and 0 assists in 286 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Real Betis, Liverpool, West Ham. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '08 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 24 | 0 | 32 | 20 | 38 | 32 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | — | 100% | — | — | — | — | 100% | — |
| Min | — | 2,099 | — | 2,868 | 1,800 | 3,391 | 2,880 | 1,440 | 1,710 | — | 873 | 270 | — | — | — | 1,710 | 270 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 3 | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 3 | — |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Real Betis — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 | Real Betis | 3 - 0 | Oviedo | La Liga |
| 04/24/2026 | Real Betis | 1 - 1 | Real Madrid | La Liga |
| 04/21/2026 | Girona | 2 - 3 | Real Betis | La Liga |
| 04/16/2026 | Real Betis | 2 - 4 | SC Braga | UEFA Europa League |
| 04/12/2026 | Osasuna | 1 - 1 | Real Betis | La Liga |
Real Betis — Squad
Adrián — Trophies
Adrián has earned 23 trophy entries with 15 titles won, including League Cup, Community Shield, FA Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | 2024/2025 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2023/2024 | England | Winner |
| Community Shield | 2022 | England | Winner |
| Premier League | 2021/2022 | England | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2021/2022 | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2021/2022 | England | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | 2021/2022 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Community Shield | 2020 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2019/2020 | England | Winner |
| UEFA Super Cup | 2019 | Europe | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2019 | World | Winner |
| Segunda División | 2010/2011 | Spain | Winner |
| Segunda División | — | Spain | Winner |
| Premier League | — | England | Winner |
| Premier League | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Community Shield | — | England | Winner |
| Community Shield | — | England | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | — | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | England | Winner |
| UEFA Super Cup | — | Europe | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Conference League | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
Adrián — Transfer History
Adrián has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Mar 6, 2026